Menu

Home / Compare / FundedNext vs Funded Trading Plus

FVSFT

FundedNext vs Funded Trading Plus

Side-by-side rules from each firm's official site. FundedNext: 11/21 verified, Funded Trading Plus: 9/21 verified.

Quick answer

Best for
Forex/CFD traders who want no evaluation time limit
Price
from $59
Key rule
10% of initial balance, static
Verdict
11/21 rules verified at source

Quick answer

Best for
Forex/CFD traders who want no evaluation time limit
Price
from $100
Key rule
6% trailing
Verdict
9/21 rules verified at source; watch: trailing/dynamic drawdown

At a glance

FundedNext

Forex/CFD
Price
$59.99 / $119.99 / $199.99 / $299.99 / $549.99…
Target
8% Phase 1 + 5% Phase 2
Drawdown
10% of initial balance, static
Split
80% (90% after scale-up; 95%…

11/21 rules verified from official sources

Read verified review
Price
$100K 1-Step Express: $549 ($439.20 shown…
Target
10% (1-Step Express)
Drawdown
6% trailing
Split
80%; 90% add-on

9/21 rules verified from official sources

Read verified review

Rule-by-rule

RuleFundedNextFunded Trading Plus
ProgramStellar 2-Step (CFD)1-Step Express (100K shown); also Instant & 2-Step
Account sizes$6K, $15K, $25K, $50K, $100K, $200K ✓ Verified$10K to $200K ✓ Verified
Price$59.99 / $119.99 / $199.99 / $299.99 / $549.99 / $1,099.99 ✓ Verified$100K 1-Step Express: $549 ($439.20 shown discounted) ✓ Verified
Activation feeNot verifiedNot verified
Profit target8% Phase 1 + 5% Phase 2 ✓ Verified10% (1-Step Express) ✓ Verified
Daily loss limit5% ✓ Verified4% balance-based ✓ Verified
Max drawdown10% of initial balance, static ✓ Verified6% trailing ✓ Verified
Consistency ruleNot verifiedNot verified
Minimum trading days5 days per phase ✓ VerifiedNot verified
Time limitNone ✓ VerifiedUnlimited ✓ Verified
Profit split80% (90% after scale-up; 95% add-on available) ✓ Verified80%; 90% add-on ✓ Verified
Payout frequencyNot verifiedDay 0, then every 7 days ✓ Verified
Fee refundNot verifiedNot verified
PlatformsNot verifiedNot verified
Restricted countriesNot verifiedNot verified
News tradingNews trading allowed ✓ VerifiedAllowed, subject to policy ✓ Verified
EAs / botsEAs and third-party indicators not allowed ✓ VerifiedNot verified
Crypto pairsNot verifiedNot verified
Crypto leverageNot verifiedNot verified
Payout currencyNot verifiedNot verified
Crypto CFDs offeredYes on Stellar: 9 crypto CFDs at 1:1 leverage, weekdays only ✓ VerifiedNot verified
OwnershipNot verifiedNot verified

We don't pick a “winner”. The right firm depends on your style. Check drawdown type and consistency rules first; they end the most evaluations.

Start hereGuidesCheat sheet